Privacy policy

AssetZ A to Z – (“AssetZ”) takes the confidentiality of your personal data extremely seriously. Your personal details will never be made available to any third parties.

Australian National Privacy Act

Any personal data we collect is used in accordance with data protection legislation. Our Privacy Policy and our approach to privacy adhere to the Australian Government’s National Privacy Principles, contained within the current Privacy Act.

Consent

By providing personal data to us, you consent to Assetz’ utilising such data as described in this privacy policy.

Use Made of Personal Information

Personal information provided to us via the AssetZ website will be collected and processed by us for the following purposes: to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications. In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.

Use of Data for Marketing Purposes

At each point of data collection, users are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future marketing material from AssetZ. Where you do not opt-out of such communications, AssetZ may provide information on our products, membership services, events, and training and education programmes.

If at any time you want AssetZ to stop sending such communications please email info@assetz.com,.au with ‘No More Contact Please’ as the subject line.

Links to Third Party Websites

This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by us via this website and does not apply to personal data provided to us by any other means or via any other third-party website or company.

AssetZ is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites. We strongly recommend reading the privacy policies of such other websites before registering any personal data.

Notification of Changes

The Company will notify all registered users of any changes it makes to its privacy policy. Any such changes will be posted on this page, so that you are always aware of how AssetZ may use your personal data.

You have the right to ask us for a copy of the personal data held about you and to request that we correct any inaccuracies in that information.

Please email info@assetz.com.au if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.